BEST SOUND MIXING:
- Salt
- The Social Network
- True Grit
- Inception
- The King’s Speech
BEST SOUND EDITING:
- Inception
- Toy Story 3
- TRON: Legacy
- True Grit
- Unstoppable
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
- Alice in Wonderland
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1
- Hereafter
- Inception
- Iron Man 2
BEST MAKE-UP:
- Barney’s Version
- The Way Back
- The Wolfman
BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
- “Coming Home” - Country Strong
- “I See the Light” - Tangled
- “If I Rise” - 127 Hours
- “We Belong Together” - Toy Story 3
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
- How to Train Your Dragon
- Inception
- The King’s Speech
- 127 Hours
- The Social Network
- The Confession
- The Crush
- God of Love
- Na Wewe
- Wish 143
BEST FILM EDITING:
- The Social Network
- Black Swan
- The Fighter
- The King’s Speech
- 127 Hours
BEST COSTUME DESIGN:
- Alice in Wonderland
- I Am Love
- The King’s Speech
- The Tempest
- True Grit
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
- Black Swan
- Inception
- The King’s Speech
- The Social Network
- True Grit
BEST ART DIRECTION:
- Alice in Wonderland
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1
- Inception
- The King’s Speech
- True Grit
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:
- Killing in the Name
- Poster Girl
- Stranger No More
- Sun Comes Up
- The Warriors of Quigang
BEST ANIMATED SHORT:
- Day & Night
- The Gruffalo
- Let’s Pollute
- The Lost Thing
- Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
- Exit Through the Gift Shop
- Gasland
- Inside Job
- Restrepo
- Waste Land
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
- Biutiful
- Dogtooth
- In a Better World
- Incendies
- Outside the Law
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:
- How to Train Your Dragon
- The Illusionist
- Toy Story 3
- 127 Hours
- The Social Network
- Toy Story 3
- True Grit
- Winter’s Bone
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
- Another Year
- The Fighter
- Inception
- The Kids Are All Right
- The King’s Speech
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
- Amy Adams - The Fighter
- Helena Bonham Carter - The King’s Speech
- Melissa Leo - The Fighter
- Hailee Steinfeld - True Grit
- Jacki Weaver - Animal Kingdom
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
- Christian Bale - The Fighter
- John Hawkes - Winter’s Bone
- Mark Ruffalo - The Kids Are All Right
- Jeremy Renner - The Town
- Geoffrey Rush - The King’s Speech
BEST ACTRESS:
- Annette Bening - The Kids Are All Right
- Nicole Kidman - Rabbit Hole
- Jennifer Lawrence - Winter’s Bone
- Natalie Portman - Black Swan
- Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine
BEST ACTOR:
- Javier Bardem - Biutiful
- Jeff Bridges - True Grit
- Jesse Eisenberg - The Social Network
- Colin Firth - The King’s Speech
- James Franco - 127 hours
BEST DIRECTOR:
- Darren Aronofsky - Black Swan
- David O. Russell - The Fighter
- Tom Hooper - The King’s Speech
- David Fincher - The Social Network
- Joel & Ethan Coen - True Grit
BEST PICTURE:
- Black Swan
- The Fighter
- Inception
- The Kids Are All Right
- The King’s Speech
- 127 Hours
- The Social Network
- Toy Story 3
- True Grit
- Winter’s Bone